Bryan Roy

Bryan Roy

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1558799171

Bryan Roy ARNP, FNP-BC

Family Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 7400 Docs Grove Circle in Orlando, FL 32819. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Anxiety, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Hypertension. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558799171. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 352-9717. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Bryan Roy, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Bryan Roy.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Bryan Roy

Medicare Enrollment

Bryan Roy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Wellmed Medical Management Of Florida Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Southwest Orlando Family Medicine PL - Closed
7400 Docs Grove Circle
Orlando, 32819 FL
(407) 352-9717

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 42 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rachael Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8956 Turkey Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Tara Lynn Alfred
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1-1 6900 Turkey Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Jason Roy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 9430 Turkey Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Allison Celauro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 374 Owens Street Southeast Salem, 97302, OR
Jose Gustavo Murcia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 7345 West Sand Lake Road Orlando, 32819, FL
Juliana Caram
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7400 Docs Grove Circle Orlando, 32819, FL
Katerina Sarmiento
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1530 Celebration Boulevard Suite 101 Celebration, 34747, FL
Rachel Sarah Appoo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7301 Stonerock Circle Orlando, 32819, FL
Kailyn Christine Hemani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7328 Stonerock Circle Orlando, 32819, FL
Kim Susan Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: STE 310 5401 Kirkman Orlando, 32819, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Bryan Roy?

Bryan Roy's office is located at 7400 Docs Grove Circle in Orlando, FL 32819.

Does Bryan Roy have affiliation with practices?

Bryan Roy is affiliated with Southwest Orlando Family Medicine PL - Closed.

What conditions does Bryan Roy treat?

Bryan Roy provides treatment for Allergies, Anxiety, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Hypertension. For the full list see this list.